Sign up for Bridgewave's Quarterly Newsletter
Home > Products Home > 60 GHz Wireless > BW64 & BW64E

BW64 60GHz Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Link
Download Datasheet

Instant Price Estimate
  • Highest link budget of any 60 GHz GigE solution on the market
  • License-free operation in many countries
  • Interference-free operation enabling high-density deployments
  • Gigabit Ethernet full-duplex transmission
  • AdaptRate & AdaptPath functionality provides mitigation during intense rain
  • SFP plug-in for flexibility in choosing between multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Direct DC (-48V), or optional Power over Ethernet
BW64E 60GHz Extended Range Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Link
Download Datasheet

Instant Price Estimate
  • Extended Range
  • Highest link budget of any 60 GHz GigE solution on the market
  • License-free operation in many countries
  • Interference-free operation enabling high-density deployments
  • Gigabit Ethernet full-duplex transmission
  • AdaptRate & AdaptPath functionality provides mitigation during intense rain
  • SFP plug-in for flexibility in choosing between multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Direct DC (-48V), or optional Power over Ethernet

ADVANCED SECURITY OPTIONS

BridgeWave's Advanced Security Options add another layer of data protection to BridgeWave's inherently secure wireless links, providing the most secure gigabit wireless solutions available.

Download Datasheet

Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) Advanced Encryption Standard (AES):
  • 256-bit key length AES - the strongest data encryption available
  • Full-rate Gigabit or Fast Ethernet performance under all traffic loads
  • Ultra-low latency - adds only 2 microseconds packet delay
  • FIPS-197 Certified (NIST Cert #638)
  • Cipher Block Chaining (128-bit blocks) conceals patterns in plain-text
  • Meets "Top Secret" security standards
  • Avoids costly, complex, lower-performing external-box solutions
  • Includes Secure Management Option to protect symmetric key configuration
  • Factory hardware option for all AdaptRate products

AR60-AES Price Estimate   AR60X-AES Price Estimate

radius athentication 256-bit aes https ssl imod Secure Management:
  • Secure (256-bit AES) HTTPS access to network management agent
  • RADIUS user authentication client (Sep 2007)
  • Meets US Army IMOD program security requirements
  • Software field upgrade for all current product models

Contact Sales For Details